EMC (Equity Membership Candidate)

SAG-AFTRA eligible

Soprano with Mix/Belt

Height: 5”4

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown

Location: Philadelphia area,

              willing to travel

Theatre

Les Miserables (upcoming)

Evita

Into The Woods

Xanadu

13, The Musical

West Side Story

Aladdin, Jr.

Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs

Once on This Island

High School Musical

Alice in Wonderland

Grease

Annie Jr.

The Little Price

The Adventures of Tom Swayer

Joseph & .... Dreamcoat

    with Kyle Lowder

Cosette

Ensemble

Cinderella

Kira/Clio

Lucy

Clarita/Somewhere Soloist

Jasmine

Snow White

Erzulie

Taylor/Dance Captain

Queen of Hearts

Pink Lady, Sandy u/s

Lily St. Regis

Snake

Reverend Sprague

Youth Ensemble

The Episcopal Academy

Resident Theatre Company

The Media Theatre

The Episcopal Academy

Media Music Theatre Company

The Media Theatre, Broadway Series

The Media Theatre

The Media Theatre

The Episcopal Academy

Fulton Theatre

EA Black Box

The Episcopal Academy

The Media Theatre

EA Black Box

The Episcopal Academy

The Media Theatre, Broadway Series

Film

Face Off (pre-production)                   Girl (Lead)                         CKC Quarterly Productions

One for the Road (post production)     Francie Lumley (principal)    CKC Quarterly Productions

The Inside Voice (post production)       Alejandra (principal)           K2 Productions, Karin Kelly dir.

The Legend of Agatha Rose                Sally (principal)                  Imaginarium Pictures 

Selected Vocal Performances 

FutureFest (Upcoming)

Songs from the Silver Screen

FutureFest

RTC Rising Stars

Veronica + Molly

Classic Broadway Gala

When I Grow Up

World War I Centennial

Bryn Mawr Day

Broadway in the Borough

Winter Concert

Veterans Night Ceremony

Falling Leaf Festival

Voices Together Cabaret

Vocal Ensemble Select

2019 Festival of New American Musicals

Cabaret Soloist- 2017 + 2016

2018 Festival of New American Musicals

Select Teen Soloists- 2016-17

Crystal Room Cabaret Series

Only Featured Teen (duet)

Cabaret

God Bless America Soloist 2017

Soloist 2015-18

Sole Teen Soloist 

Willson Vocal Academy

National Anthem Soloist

Soloist

Featured Performer

Soprano

Feinstein's 54 Below, NYC

Triad Theatre, NYC

Feinstein's 54 Below, NYC

Resident Theatre Company

The Media Theatre

Resident Theatre Company

Triad Theatre, NYC

Delaware County Courthouse, PA

Bryn Mawr, PA

Resident Theatre Company

Rosemont College, PA

The Media Theatre

Exton, PA

The Media Theatre

The Episcopal Academy

Training & Workshops

Musical Theatre

 

Dance

Acting

Voice

Piano

Penn State Musical Theatre Summer Intensive (John Simkins)

Vineyard Arts Project Intensive (Scott Wise)

Broadway Dreams Summer Intensive

Walnut Street Theatre Advanced Class

New School at Media Theatre

Angela Bates Dance Studio

Dance Molinari NYC

Hamilton Dance Workshop NYC (Andrew Chappelle)

Sam Sinns

Jennie Eishenhower

Therese Walden-Murphy

Jessie Cline at The New School (Meisner Technique)

Lisa Willson DeNolfo

Tom Fosnocht

Awards

1st Place

The Vocalist Jr. 2016

The Media Theatre               

Best Vocalist Overall In Age Class

Access Broadway 2016 + 2015 Valley Forge, PA

Winners Concert 2017

Nellie Berman Young Virtuosos West Chester University, PA 

© 2018 by Patricia Bazan Garrubbo

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Vimeo Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • fullsizeoutput_8fda